2009 results

 

Place Name Club M/F/V Age Time
1 Tim Clarke Hereford Couriers M40 41 33.31
2 Robin Smoult Lliswerry Runners M 36 34.37
3 Clifford Berry Ledbury District Harriers M40 46 35.09
4 Nigel Misselbrook Croft Ambrey M40 46 35.51
5 Lyndon Gwillym Abergavenny Striders M50 50 36.11
6 Steve Rooke Ledbury District Harriers M40 40 36.13
7 Steve Rooke NA M 37 36.26
8 Paul Healy NA M 26 36.3
9 Lewis Hulhall WSJAC M 15 37.2
10 Neil Lewis Hereford Couriers M40 42 37.28
11 Mike Link Hereford Couriers M 39 37.41
12 Chris Mitchell NA M 25 37.49
13 Steve Cuniliffe Forest of Dean M50 56 37.52
14 Mike Caufield Hereford Couriers M 39 38.16
15 Neil Price NA M 33 38.29
16 Steve Herington Hereford Couriers M60 61 39.08
17 Kim Drinkwater Gloucester F 28 39.27
18 James Fletcher NA M40 43 39.37
19 Ashley Cooke Croft Ambrey M50 52 39.53
20 Alison Cooke Hereford Couriers F40 48 40.3
21 James Matthews NA M50 57 40.48
22 Evan Stanley Almost Athletics M40 48 40.47
23 Stuart Brown Malvern Joggers M50 55 40.55
24 Lorna Shaw Chepstow Harriers F40 49 41.2
25 Ed Dixon NA (Ross) M 33 41.21
26 Simon Marshall NA M40 41 41.27
27 Simeon Foreman Malvern Joggers M 35 41.55
28 Duncan Daniels NA M40 43 42.11
29 Shane Godfrey Spirit of Monmouth M 35 42.29
30 Kevin Barnes Hereford Couriers M40 46 42.35
31 Carl Anthony Malvern Joggers M 38 42.39
32 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey F40 49 42.54
33 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 61 43.05
34 Bryan Davies Croft Ambrey M60 66 43.13
35 Richard Bevan NA M 35 43.27
36 Richard Jones NA M40 44 44.22
37 Gwydion Williams NA M 16 44.38
38 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers M40 45 44.39
39 Peter Adams Cheltenham Harriers M50 54 44.44
40 Adrian Gwilliam NA M40 43 45.03
41 Mark Williams NA M40 48 45.04
42 Christopher Barker Malvern Joggers M50 58 45.05
43 Martin McKenna NA M50 59 45.06
44 Andrew Pearson NA M50 54 45.25
45 Jon Rogers NA M40 40 45.34
46 Richard Gilbert Almost Athletics M50 55 45.38
47 Alex Champ Wye Valley F 36 45.49
48 Chris Crosswell Worcester Athletic Club M50 56 45.57
49 Duncan Cresswell Malvern Joggers M 31 46.14
50 Chris Jolley Malvern Joggers M50 51 46.2
51 Julie Casely Malvern Joggers F50 50 46.58
52 Samantha Casely Malvern Joggers F 24 47.46
53 Jon Bartlett NA M40 43 48.35
54 Andrew Astill NA M40 46 49.52
55 Katie Williams NA F 28 50.01
56 Ormond Williams NA M40 49 51.14
57 Jon Tiffen NA M40 43 52.01
58 Carl Garbett NA M 31 52.06
59 Jen Brandreth NA F 34 52.1
60 Maggie Crosswell Worcester Athletic Club F60 62 52.26
61 Andy Godfrey NA M50 57 53.32
62 Gareth Holyfield Abergavenny Striders M40 46 53.4
63 Charlotte Moody Malvern Joggers F40 45 53.51
64 Melanie Webb NA F 35 53.56
65 Carole Clark Worcester Athletic Club F60 60 54.48
66 Gareth Williams NA M40 45 54.59
67 Hayley Birch NA F 37 56.43
68 Annabel Jeffery Malvern Joggers F40 42 56.51
69 Brian Kidner NA M40 47 57.09
70 Jamie Masters NA M 31 57.59
71 Lee Downing NA M 33 57.59
72 Kate Evans NA F 27 58.05
73 Emily Misselbrook NA F 15 66.57
74 Claire Pritchard NA F 34 71.41
76 Margaret Stoddart NA F50 Â 71.52
75 Gavin Stoddart NA M50 56 71.52

 

Font Resizer
Contrast